Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of January, 2018  >  >>
  • Monday - January 1, 2018
    • Christmas Holiday
    Tuesday - January 2, 2018
    • All Student Holiday/Faculty & Staff Professional Development 8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Basketball - Freshmen Boys vs. Prestonwood Christian Academy (Away) 3:30 PMPrestonwood Christian Academy
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Prestonwood Christian Academy (Away) 4:30 PMPrestonwood Christian Academy
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Prestonwood Christian Academy (Away) 6:00 PMPrestonwood Christian Academy
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Prestonwood Christian Academy (Away) 7:30 PMPrestonwood Christian Academy
    Wednesday - January 3, 2018
    • Classes Resume/Late Start/Faculty & Staff Prof. Dev. 10:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    Thursday - January 4, 2018
    • LI and AGS Alumni Focus Group 11:30 AM to 1:30 PMMidway - Pearlman Conference Center - PCC
    • SDLC Meeting 11:45 AM to 12:45 PMMidway - Pearlman BR - PBR
    • 12th Grade Class Meeting 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMMidway - Pearlman AB - PAB
    • Athletic Booster Club (ABC) Exec. Mtg 12:00 PM to 1:00 PMMidway - LGMR - LGMR
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys White - Calvary Lutheran (Home) 6:00 PM
    Friday - January 5, 2018
    • 2018-19 Applications Due
    • US Ambassador New Year Smores Party 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMMidway - Pearlman BR - PBR
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. John Paul II Catholic School (Away) 4:30 PMJohn Paul II
    • Soccer - 7/8 Grade Girls vs. The Greenhill School (Away) 5:00 PMGreenhill
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys vs. St. Mark's School of Texas (Away) 5:00 PMSt. Mark's School of Texas
    • Basketball - Freshmen Boys vs. John Paul II Catholic School (Away) 6:00 PMJohn Paul II
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. John Paul II Catholic School (Away) 6:00 PMJohn Paul II
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. St. Mark's School of Texas (Away) 7:00 PMSt. Mark's School of Texas
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. John Paul II Catholic School (Away) 7:30 PMJohn Paul II
    Saturday - January 6, 2018
    • Speech and Debate Tournament- Coppell Coppell High School
    • ISEE Testing 7:30 AM to 12:00 PMMidway - Various
    • Swimming/Diving - Middle School Coed - Parish Intrasquad #2 (Away) 10:30 AMGreenhill
    • Swimming/Diving - Varsity Coed - Parish Intrasquad (Away) 10:30 AMGreenhill
    Monday - January 8, 2018
    • EXTEND Spring Classes Begin
    • Diversity 101 (US Advisories) 12:15 PM to 12:40 PMAdvisory Rms
    • Soccer - Middle School Girls vs. McKinney Christian Academy (Away) 3:00 PMMcKinney Christian
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys Blue vs. The Episcopal School of Dallas (Away) 4:00 PMESD
    • Soccer - Middle School Boys vs. McKinney Christian Academy (Away) 4:15 PMMcKinney Christian
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys Red vs. The Episcopal School of Dallas (Away) 5:00 PMESD
    • Basketball - 7/8 Girls Red vs. DeSoto Canterbury Episcopal School (Home) 5:30 PM
    Tuesday - January 9, 2018
    • MS Tour w/Mr. Riven for Current Parents 8:00 AM to 9:00 AMMeet in Front Lobby Area
    • Middle School Applicants Visit Day 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • PreK - 2nd Grade Prospective Parent Tour 9:30 AM to 11:00 AMHillcrest - Bldg C - Bldg C
    • Soccer - 7/8 Grade Girls vs. Prestonwood Christian Academy (Away) 4:00 PMPrestonwood Christian Academy
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys White vs. Zion Lutheran School (Home) 4:30 PMGene Phillips Center
    • Basketball - 7/8 Girls Red vs. The Alcuin School (Home) 5:30 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls - Ursuline (Ladies Night) (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Ladies Night @Basketball Girls' Game 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMMidway - Gym - Gym
    • Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. Bishop Lynch Catholic School (Away) 6:30 PMBishop Lynch
    Wednesday - January 10, 2018
    • PA Board Mtg 8:15 AM to 9:30 AMMidway - Traci Good PA Room - PA Room
    • 8th Grade Advisory to Highland Springs - Herman 9:30 AM to 11:50 AM
    • 3rd - 11th Prospective Parent Tour 6:30 PM to 9:30 PMMidway - Pearlman AB - PAB
    Thursday - January 11, 2018
    • Upper School Applicants Visit Day 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • CANCELLED | 9th & 10th Student Ambassador Meeting 12:15 PM to 12:45 PMMidway - Pearlman AB - PAB
    • Soccer - Middle School Girls vs. The Shelton School (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys Blue vs. St. John's Episcopal School (Away) 4:30 PMSt. John's Episcopal School
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys White vs. The Fairhill School (Away) 4:30 PMFairhill
    • D&I Family Education Series - Embracing Our Interfaith Community 5:00 PM to 7:00 PMMidway - LGMR - LGMR
    • Soccer - Middle School Boys vs. The Shelton School (Home) 5:15 PM
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys Red vs. St. John's Episcopal School (Away) 5:30 PMSt. John's Episcopal School
    • Basketball - 7/8 Girls Red vs. St. John's Episcopal School (Home) 5:30 PM
    • Drill Team Parent Meeting/Workday 6:00 PM to 6:00 PMMidway - Pearlman AB - PAB
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Argyle Liberty Christian School (Home) 6:30 PM
    Friday - January 12, 2018
    • Hillcrest Pep Rally (Winter) 8:20 AM to 8:40 AMHillcrest - Keith Gymnasium - HC GYM
    • PK - 12th Grade Prospective Parent Coffee: What Does it Mean to Be an Inclusive Episcopal Community? 9:30 AM to 11:00 AMHillcrest - Transfig-RH - Roper Hall
    • MS Geography Bee 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMMidway - Godwin Chapel - Chapel
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Argyle Liberty Christian School (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Grapevine Faith Christian School (Away) 5:30 PMGrapevine Faith Christian
    • Basketball - Freshmen Boys vs. Argyle Liberty Christian School (Home) 6:00 PMGene Phillips Center
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls - Argyle Liberty Christian (LS/MS Night) (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys - Argyle Liberty Christian (LS/MS Night) (Home) 7:30 PM
    • LS/MS Family Night @Basketball 7:30 PM to 7:30 PMMidway
    Saturday - January 13, 2018
    • Speech and Debate Tournament- Denton Guyer Guyer High School
    • Swimming/Diving - Varsity Coed - Pre-Regional Meet (Away) 1:30 PMLISD Natatorium
    Monday - January 15, 2018
    • Martin Luther King Jr. Day (School Closed)
    Tuesday - January 16, 2018
    • Middle School Applicants Visit Day 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Topic & Tour w/Mr. Monaco at Hillcrest 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMHillcrest - Bldg C - Bldg C
    • Lifers Parish Fund Luncheon 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMMidway - Pearlman BR - PBR
    • Cub Club Basketball Clinic 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMMidway - Gym - Gym
    • Soccer - Middle School Girls vs. The Hockaday School (Away) 4:00 PMHockaday
    • Basketball - 7/8 Girls Red vs. St. John's Episcopal School (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Soccer - 7/8 Grade Girls vs. The Greenhill School (Away) 5:00 PMGreenhill
    • Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. Prestonwood Christian Academy (Away) 5:00 PMPrestonwood Christian Academy
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys Red vs. Cistercian Prep (Away) 5:30 PMCistercian
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys White - Dallas International (Home) 5:30 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Prestonwood Christian Academy (Away) 7:00 PMPrestonwood Christian Academy
    Wednesday - January 17, 2018
    • 3rd - 11th Prospective Parent Tour 8:40 AM to 10:15 AMMidway - Pearlman AB - PAB
    • MS Math Counts Fun Day Competition 4:00 PM to 6:00 PMMidway - Health Room - 1204
    • Soccer - Middle School Boys vs. St. Mark's School of Texas (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Basketball - 7/8 Girls Red vs. Zion Lutheran School (Away) 4:30 PMZion Lutheran School
    Thursday - January 18, 2018
    • Upper School Applicants Visit Day 8:30 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Soccer - Middle School Girls vs. Good Shepherd Episcopal School (Home) 3:30 PM
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys White vs. Lakehill Preparatory (Away) 4:30 PMLakehill Preparatory
    • Soccer - Middle School Boys vs. Good Shepherd Episcopal School (Home) 4:45 PM
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys Blue vs. Grapevine Faith Christian School (Home) 5:30 PM
    • LS/MS Night at Soccer 5:30 PM to 7:00 PMSnyder Stadium
    • Basketball - Freshmen Boys vs. Bishop Dunne Catholic School (Away) 6:00 PMBishop Dunne
    • Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. Trinity Christian Addison (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys Red vs. Grapevine Faith Christian School (Home) 6:30 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Trinity Christian Addison (Home) 7:30 PM
    Friday - January 19, 2018
    • Supplemental Paperwork for Admission 2018-19 Due
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bishop Dunne Catholic School (Away) 4:30 PMBishop Dunne
    • Basketball - 7/8 Girls Red vs. Grapevine Faith Christian School (Away) 5:30 PMGrapevine Faith Christian
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Bishop Dunne Catholic School (Away) 6:00 PMBishop Dunne
    • Gala Bingo Gift Gathering 7:00 PM to 10:00 PMMidway - Gene E. Phillips Activity Center - GPAC
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Bishop Dunne Catholic School (Away) 7:30 PMBishop Dunne
    Saturday - January 20, 2018
    • Hillcrest Admission Testing 7:30 AM to 12:00 PMHillcrest - Snyder Bldg - Snyder
    Monday - January 22, 2018
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys Blue vs. The Alcuin School (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PMThe Alcuin School
    • Basketball - 7/8 Girls Red vs. The Providence School (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM
    • Board of TrusteesSignup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM to 6:30 PMMidway - Pearlman AB - PAB
    • Soccer - Middle School Girls vs. Carrollton Prince of Peace Lutheran School (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PMCarrollton Prince of Peace Lutheran School
    • Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. FW Nolan Catholic School (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys Red vs. The Alcuin School (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PMThe Alcuin School
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys White vs. The Providence School (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM
    • Soccer - Middle School Boys vs. Carrollton Prince of Peace Lutheran School (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:15 PMCarrollton Prince of Peace Lutheran School
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. John Paul II Catholic School (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMJohn Paul II
    Tuesday - January 23, 2018
    • PTC Wizard Opens for PreK - 4thSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
    • 6th Grade Advisory to Cigarroa Elementary - Crouse/SwartzSignup for an alert reminder. 9:20 AM to 11:00 AMCigarroa Elementary
    • PreK - 2nd Grade Prospective Parent TourSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 10:30 AMHillcrest - Bldg C - Bldg C
    • Cub Club Soccer ClinicSignup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMSnyder Stadium
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Bishop Lynch Catholic School (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PMBishop Lynch
    • Basketball - Freshmen Boys vs. Bishop Lynch Catholic School (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PMBishop Lynch
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Bishop Lynch Catholic School (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PMBishop Lynch
    • ParishBridge Parent Meeting (Class of 2019)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM to 7:30 PMMidway - Pearlman AB - PAB
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Bishop Lynch Catholic School (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PMBishop Lynch
    Wednesday - January 24, 2018
    • Author Justina Chen Visits ParishSignup for an alert reminder. Midway - Midway Library - ML
    • US Diversity Conference, Voices & ViewsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 11:30 AM4th Floor Commons
    • LegacySignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Global Blast PerformanceSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 3:30 PMMidway - Gym - Gym
    • Global Blast CelebrationSignup for an alert reminder. 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMMidway - Gene E. Phillips Activity Center - GPAC
    Thursday - January 25, 2018
    • 2nd Grade Field Trip to SymphonySignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:30 AMMeyerson
    • Soccer - Middle School Girls vs. The Providence School (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
    • Soccer - Middle School Boys vs. The Providence School (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:15 PM
    • Soccer - Varsity Girls vs. John Paul II Catholic School (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PMJohn Paul II
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Bishop Lynch Catholic School (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM
    Friday - January 26, 2018
    • MS/US Parent Visiting DaySignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
    • Swimming/Diving - Varsity Coed - TAPPS Regionals (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AMMansfield ISD Natatorium
    • Midway Winter Sports Pep RallySignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 3:45 PMMidway - Gym - Gym
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. FW Nolan Catholic School (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM
    • Basketball - Freshmen Boys vs. FW Nolan Catholic School (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PMGene Phillips Center
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls - FW Nolan (Pink Out) (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    • Pink Out Basketball GameSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMMidway - Gym - Gym
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys - FW Nolan (Pink Out) (Home)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PM
    Saturday - January 27, 2018
    • Swimming/Diving - Middle School Coed - Metroplex MS Championship (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PMLISD Natatorium
    • US Winter DanceSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 10:00 PMMidway - LGMR - LGMR
    Monday - January 29, 2018
    • Basketball - 7/8 Girls Red - TAPS D1 1st round playoffs (TBD)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Soccer - Middle School Girls vs. Grapevine Faith Christian School (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:15 PMGrapevine Faith Christian
    • Soccer - Middle School Boys vs. Grapevine Faith Christian School (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PMGrapevine Faith Christian
    • Soccer - Varsity Boys vs. Bishop Dunne Catholic School (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PMBishop Dunne
    Tuesday - January 30, 2018
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys Blue - 1st Round TAPS D2 Playoffs (TBD)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys Red - 1st round TAPS D1 playoffs (TBD)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Basketball - 7/8 Boys White - 1st Round Playoffs (TBD)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Trinity Christian Addison (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PMTrinity Christian Addison
    • Basketball - Freshmen Boys vs. Trinity Christian Addison (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PMTrinity Christian Addison
    • Basketball - Varsity Girls vs. Trinity Christian Addison (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PMTrinity Christian Addison
    • Arts Showcase KIck-Off MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMWelton Home
    • Basketball - Varsity Boys vs. Trinity Christian Addison (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 7:30 PMTrinity Christian Addison
    Wednesday - January 31, 2018
    • LS Author Visit Susan Stevens CrummelSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 11:30 AMHillcrest - Library - HC LIB
    • Prospective Parent Coffee w/Head of SchoolSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMMidway - Pearlman AB - PAB

primer offered at lower elementary school

inquire with our admissions team

 

PAWS spirit store
nochange,nochange
powered by finalsite