Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of April, 2017  >  >>
  • Saturday - April 1, 2017
    • NASA Rover Challenge Midway - Pealman BR - PBR
    • Track and Field - Varsity Coed - W.T White Longhorns Invitational (Away) Loos Stadium
    • Softball - Varsity Girls - v Kennedale Fellowship Christian/FW Bethesda Tourney (Away) 9:30 AM
    • Lacrosse - Middle School Girls - v Highland Park (Home) 10:00 AM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls - v Carrollton Prince of Peace/FW Bethesda Tourney (Away) 11:00 AM
    • MS Play Orphan Train 2:00 PM to 4:00 PMMidway - Black Box - Black Box
    • Lacrosse - Middle School Girls vs. The Greenhill School (Away) 3:00 PMGreenhill
    • Junior & Senior Prom 7:30 PM to 11:00 PMTower Club
    Sunday - April 2, 2017
    • NASA Rover Challenge Midway - Pealman BR - PBR
    • Dance Company Performs at Northpark for Reconciliation Outreach 5:30 PM to 5:30 PMNorthpark Center
    Monday - April 3, 2017
    • Board of Trustees Workday 8:30 AM to 12:30 PMMidway - Pearlman AB - PAB
    • Class of 2019 Course Registration 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMAdvisories
    • Softball - Middle School Girls vs. McKinney Christian Academy CHANGED:This event has changed to away. (Away) 4:00 PMMcKinney Christian
    • Tennis - Middle School Coed vs. Trinity Christian Addison (Away) 4:15 PML.B Houston Tennis Center
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls - v ESD JV (Away) 5:00 PMESD
    Tuesday - April 4, 2017
    • ERBs 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • US World Language Honor Society Induction Ceremony 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMMidway - Godwin Chapel - Chapel
    • Athletic Booster Club (ABC) Mtg 12:00 PM to 1:00 PMMidway - Pealman BR - PBR
    • Leadership Inst. Workshop 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMMidway - Pearlman AB - PAB
    • Senior AP Bubble Session 12:05 PM to 12:40 PMHealth Room
    • Golf - Middle School Coed - Parish Invitational (Home) 1:30 PMCanyon Creek Country Club
    • AGS Tate Lecture Series 3:45 PM to 5:00 PMSMU
    • Drumline Interest Meeting-Audition Music 4:00 PM to 4:00 PMMidway - 3046 - 3046
    • Softball - Middle School Girls vs. Carrollton Prince of Peace Lutheran School CANCELLED (Away) 4:00 PMCarrollton Prince of Peace Lutheran School
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. FW Nolan Catholic School CANCELLED (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Rising 9th Grade Registration 5:30 PM to 9:00 PMMidway - LGMR - LGMR
    • Drill Team Banquet 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMTBD
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. FW Nolan Catholic School (Home) 7:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls - Rockwall (Home) 7:00 PM
    Wednesday - April 5, 2017
    • Golf- Varsity/JV - Boys v ESD CANCELLED (Away) Canyon Creek Country Club
    • LS Author Visit Chris Barton
    • Class of 2017 Commencement Speech Auditions 8:00 AM to 4:00 PMMidway - Pearlman BR - PBR
    • ERBs 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • PEP Talk 8:15 AM to 9:15 AMMidway - Pearlman BR - PBR
    • 8th Grade Advisory to Highland Springs - McGraw 9:35 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Class of 2019 Course Registration 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMAdvisories
    • Tennis - Middle School Coed - Boys v St. Mark's (Away) 4:15 PMSt. Mark's School of Texas
    • Tennis - Junior Varsity Coed vs. Bishop Lynch Catholic School (Away) 4:30 PML.B Houston Tennis Center
    Thursday - April 6, 2017
    • ISAS Arts Festival
    • ERBs 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • SDLC Meeting 11:45 AM to 12:40 PMMidway - Pealman BR - PBR
    • MS Talent Show 2:15 PM to 3:55 PMMidway - Kleinert Commons - Kleinert
    • Lacrosse - Middle School Girls - v Highland Park (Home) 5:00 PM
    Friday - April 7, 2017
    • ISAS Arts Festival
    • Track and Field - Varsity Coed - PCA Lion Relays (Away) Prestonwood Christian Academy
    • 4th Grade Parent Preview 8:15 AM to 9:15 AMMidway - Pearlman AB - PAB
    • Class of 2020 Course Registration 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMAdvisories
    • Baseball - 7/8 Grade Boys vs. McKinney Christian Academy (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. FW Nolan Catholic School (Away) 4:30 PMFort Worth Nolan Catholic School
    • Softball - Varsity Girls - Arlington Oakridge School CANCELLED (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Hillcrest Book Fair 5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. FW Nolan Catholic School (Away) 7:00 PMFort Worth Nolan Catholic School
    Saturday - April 8, 2017
    • ISAS Arts Festival
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Ursuline Academy (Away) 12:30 PMUrsuline Academy
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. Prestonwood Christian Academy (Home) 1:00 PM
    • MS Spring Picnic - New Families Welcome! 2:00 PM to 4:00 PMMidway - Gym - Gym
    Sunday - April 9, 2017
    • Lacrosse - Middle School Girls - Bridge (Away) 2:30 PMIrma Rangel Cobb Field
    • Soccer Team Banquet 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMBrookhaven Country Club
    Monday - April 10, 2017
    • Golf- Varsity/JV - TAPPS 6A Regional Tourney (Away) Brookhaven Country Club
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed - TAPPS State Championship (Away) Waco Regional Tennis Center
    • Drill Team Officer Try Out Clinic 6:00 AM to 7:30 AMFitness Room
    • Hillcrest Book Fair 7:30 AM to 3:30 PM
    • MS National Junior Honors Society Membership Mtg 11:45 AM to 12:30 PMMidway - LGMR - LGMR
    • Class of 2020 Course Registration 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMAdvisories
    • Cheer Tryout Clinic 4:00 PM to 6:00 PMMidway - Gym - Gym
    • US Vocal Ensemble Auditions 4:00 PM to 4:00 PMMidway - 2155 - 2155
    • Softball - Middle School Girls vs. Lakehill Preparatory CANCELLED (Away) 4:30 PMLakehill/Roger Perry Campus
    • Lacrosse - Middle School Girls - v Keller POSTPONED (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Ursuline Academy POSTPONED (Home) 7:30 PM
    Tuesday - April 11, 2017
    • Golf- Varsity/JV - TAPPS 6A Regional Tourney (Senior Nite) (Away) Brookhaven Country Club
    • Tennis - Varsity Coed - TAPPS State Championship (Away) Waco Regional Tennis Center
    • Track and Field - Middle School Coed - Metroplex meet #4 (Away) Greenhill
    • Drill Team Officer Try Out Clinic 6:00 AM to 7:30 AMFitness Room
    • Hillcrest Book Fair 7:30 AM to 3:30 PM
    • Senior AP Bubble Session 12:05 PM to 12:40 PMHealth Room
    • Senior Night for Golf 1:00 PM to 1:30 PMBrookhaven Country Club
    • Cheer Tryout Clinic 4:00 PM to 6:00 PMMidway - Gym - Gym
    • Drumline Try Outs 4:00 PM to 5:30 PMMidway - 3046 - 3046
    • Baseball - 7/8 Grade Boys vs. St. John's Episcopal School (Away) 4:30 PMSamuell Grand Park
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. McKinney Christian Academy CANCELLED (Away) 4:30 PMMcKinney Christian
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs. The Greenhill School (Away) 5:00 PMGreenhill
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls - v Southlake (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Parish Alumni Board Meeting 6:30 PM to 7:30 PMMidway - Pearlman BR
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Prestonwood Christian Academy (Home) 7:00 PM
    Wednesday - April 12, 2017
    • Drill Team Officer Try Out Clinic 6:00 AM to 7:30 AMFitness Room
    • Hillcrest Book Fair 7:30 AM to 12:00 PM
    • PA Meeting 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMMidway - Traci Good PA Room - PA Room
    • Cheer Tryout Clinic 4:00 PM to 6:00 PMMidway - Gym - Gym
    • Drumline Try Outs 4:00 PM to 5:30 PMMidway - 3046 - 3046
    • Tennis - Middle School Coed - Boys v St. Mark's (Away) 4:15 PML.B Houston Tennis Center
    • 6th Grade Parent Meeting for Catalina Island 5:30 PM to 6:30 PMGroup Dynamix
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls - v Frisco Fury JV (Away) 6:00 PMB.F Phillips Community Park
    • Class of 18 & 19 Parent Information Night 6:30 PM to 7:30 PMMidway - Godwin Chapel - Chapel
    Thursday - April 13, 2017
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls - Keller (TBD)
    • Track and Field - Varsity Coed - LCS Warrior Relays (Away) Argyle Liberty Christian
    • LS Hillcrest "All Campus Chapel" and Stations of the Cross 8:30 AM to 9:00 AMHillcrest - Transfig-Chapel - Chapel
    • 6th Grade Advisory to Cigarroa Elementary - Baber 9:20 AM to 11:00 AMCigarroa Elementary
    • NAHS Mtg 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMMidway - 2262 - 2262
    • US Individual Affinity Group Mtgs 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMVarious
    • Baseball - 7/8 Grade Boys vs. Dallas Lutheran School (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Prestonwood Christian Academy (Away) 4:00 PMPrestonwood Christian Academy
    • Cheer Tryout Clinic 4:00 PM to 6:00 PMMidway - Gym - Gym
    • Drill Team Officer Try Out Clinic 4:30 PM to 6:30 PMFitness Room
    • Softball - Middle School Girls vs. Grapevine Faith Christian School CANCELLED (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. FW Calvary Christian Academy (Home) 5:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys - FW Country Day (Away) 6:00 PMFort Worth Country Day
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Prestonwood Christian Academy (Away) 6:30 PMPrestonwood Christian Academy
    • Parish Coffee House Open Mic 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMMidway - Black Box - Black Box
    Friday - April 14, 2017
    • Easter Holiday (Campus Closed)
    • Lacrosse-7/8th Boys-Red - v McKinney (Away) 7:00 PMAl Ruschhaupt Soccer Complex
    Saturday - April 15, 2017
    • Easter Holiday (Campus Closed)
    Sunday - April 16, 2017
    • Easter Holiday (Campus Closed)
    Monday - April 17, 2017
    • Easter Holiday
    • Lacrosse - Middle School Girls - Highland Park (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls - Highland Park (Home) 7:00 PM
    Tuesday - April 18, 2017
    • Drill Team Officer Try Out Clinic 6:00 AM to 7:30 AMMidway - Gym - Gym
    • Athletic Booster Club Tennis Tournament 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMBrookhaven Country Club
    • Track and Field - Middle School Coed - IAA meet (Home) 9:00 AM
    • Cum Laude Society Induction Chapel 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMMidway - Godwin Chapel - Chapel
    • 11th Grade Student Gov't. Elections 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMMidway - LGMR - LGMR
    • Class of 2019 Course Registration Sign-off 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMAdvisories
    • Track and Field - Middle School Coed - Metroplex meet #5 (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - 7/8 Grade Boys vs. Good Shepherd Episcopal School POSTPONED (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Middle School Girls vs. Carrollton Prince of Peace Lutheran School (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Softball - Varsity Girls - Ursuline JV CANCELLED (Away) 5:00 PMUrsuline Academy
    • MS Band Disney Trip Info Meeting 5:30 PM to 5:30 PMMidway - Band Room - 3046
    • Tennis Team Banquet 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMBrookhaven Country Club
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Argyle Liberty Christian School (Away) 7:00 PMArgyle Liberty Christian
    Wednesday - April 19, 2017
    • Golf- Varsity/JV - Varsity Boys v Shelton (Away) Canyon Creek Country Club
    • Drill Team Officer Try Out Clinic 6:00 AM to 7:30 AMMidway - Gym - Gym
    • Golf - Middle School Coed - 5th Annual Shelton Invitational (Away) 9:00 AMBrookhaven Country Club
    • US Ambassador Luncheon 11:25 AM to 12:05 PMMidway - Pearlman AB - PAB
    • 10th Grade Student Gov't Elections 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMMidway - LGMR - LGMR
    • Legacy 1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs. Ursuline Academy (Home) 5:30 PM
    • Class of 2017 AGS Capstone/LI Leadership Project Presentations 6:30 PM to 8:30 PMMidway - Jonsson Gallery - JGAL
    • Lacrosse - Middle School Girls - v Keller (Home) 6:30 PM
    Thursday - April 20, 2017
    • 9th Grade Student Gov't. Elections 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMMidway - LGMR - LGMR
    • Class of 2018 Course Registration Sign-off 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMAdvisories
    • Class of 2020 Course Registration Sign-off 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMAdvisories
    • Parent/Advisor Conferences (5th - 12th) After School 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
    • AP Art Show 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMMidway - Jonsson Gallery - JGAL
    • Softball - Middle School Girls vs. The Episcopal School of Dallas CANCELLED (Home) 4:30 PM
    • Baseball - 7/8 Grade Boys vs. Lakehill Preparatory (Away) 5:00 PMLakehill/Roger Perry Campus
    • Softball - Varsity Girls vs. Trinity Christian Addison (Away) 5:00 PMTrinity Christian Addison
    • Golf - Middle School Coed - 11th Annual Panther Cup (Home) 5:30 PMBrookhaven Country Club
    • Golf- Varsity/JV - 11th Annual Panther Cup (Away) 5:30 PMCanyon Creek Country Club
    • Senior Night for Lacrosse (Boys) and Track 5:30 PM to 6:00 PMSnyder Stadium
    • Lacrosse - Varsity Boys - Southlake (Senior Night) (Home) 6:00 PM
    Friday - April 21, 2017
    • Leadership Inst. Values and Ventures 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMTCU
    • Parent/Advisor Conferences (5th - 12th) No Classes 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • 2nd & 3rd Grade Carnival 12:45 PM to 3:00 PMMidway - Gym - Gym
    • Baseball - 7/8 Grade Boys vs. Good Shepherd Episcopal School (Home) 4:00 PM
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Argyle Liberty Christian School CANCELLED (Away) 4:30 PMArgyle Liberty Christian
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Argyle Liberty Christian School (Home) 7:00 PM
    Saturday - April 22, 2017
    • US New Student Placement Testing and New Parent Info Session 8:30 AM to 12:00 PMMidway - Pearlman AB - PAB
    • New US Student Welcome Brunch 9:00 AM to 10:30 AMTBD
    • Drill Team Officer Try Outs 10:00 AM to 4:00 PMMidway - Gym - Gym
    Sunday - April 23, 2017
    • Football Clinic (3rd - 8th Grades) 1:00 PM to 2:30 PMFootball Field
    Monday - April 24, 2017
    • 11th Grade Student Gov't. Elections 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMMidway - LGMR - LGMR
    • Lacrosse - Middle School Girls vs. The Episcopal School of Dallas (Home) 4:00 PM
    Tuesday - April 25, 2017
    • Track and Field - Varsity Coed - TAPPS District meet (Away) Argyle Liberty Christian
    • 10th Grade Student Gov't Elections 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMMidway - LGMR - LGMR
    • 6th Choir Performance 5:30 PM to 6:00 PMMidway - LGMR - LGMR
    • Senior Night for Lacrosse (Girls) 5:30 PM to 6:00 PMGloria Snyder Stadium
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls - v Rockwall JV (Senior Night) (Home) 6:00 PM
    • Parish Arts Showcase 6:00 PM to 8:30 PMMidway - Great Hall - Great Hall
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Trinity Christian Addison (Home) 7:00 PM
    • Senior Night for Baseball 7:00 PM to 7:30 PMCarter Baseball Field
    Wednesday - April 26, 2017
    • National Honor Society InductionSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMMidway - Godwin Chapel - Chapel
    • 9th Grade Student Gov't. ElectionsSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 12:40 PMMidway - LGMR - LGMR
    • Golf - Middle School Coed - Prince of Peace Match (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PMIndian Creek Golf Course
    • Tennis - Middle School Coed vs. The Providence School (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PMFretz Park
    • Football Parent MtgSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 7:00 PMMidway - LGMR - LGMR
    Thursday - April 27, 2017
    • LS Hillcrest Poem in Your Pocket DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • MS Band to Disney WorldSignup for an alert reminder. Orlando, FL
    • Track and Field - Varsity Coed - TAPPS 6A North Regionals (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. Burleson ISD Stadium
    • Grandfriends' Visiting Day Midway (Early Dismissal 3rd - 8th)Signup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    • Blessing of the SeniorsSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMMidway - Godwin Chapel - Chapel
    • AGS Governance LuncheonSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 1:00 PMMidway - Pearlman BR - PBR
    • US Awards CeremonySignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMMidway - Godwin Chapel - Chapel
    • Baseball - 7/8 Grade Boys vs. The Shelton School (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PMShelton
    • Baseball - Junior Varsity Boys vs. Trinity Christian Addison (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PMTrinity Christian Addison
    • EXTEND Spring Recital (Hillcrest)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMTransfiguration Performance Hall
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls - Frisco (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM
    • US Spring PlaySignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMMidway - Black Box - Black Box
    Friday - April 28, 2017
    • MS Band to Disney WorldSignup for an alert reminder. Orlando, FL
    • Track and Field - Middle School Coed - TAPS meet (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AMCarrollton Prince of Peace Lutheran School
    • Blue Shirt ChapelSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMMidway - Godwin Chapel - Chapel
    • Senior Panther Day LunchSignup for an alert reminder. 11:25 AM to 12:00 PMBehind Guest Bleachers
    • Baseball - Varsity Boys vs. Trinity Christian Addison (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PMTrinity Christian Addison
    • Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls - Rockwall (Away)Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PM
    • Food Truck Friday & Movie on the Lawn for MS/3rd & 4thSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 10:00 PMMidway
    • US Spring PlaySignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMMidway - Black Box - Black Box
    Saturday - April 29, 2017
    • MS Band to Disney WorldSignup for an alert reminder. Orlando, FL
    • Parish Dance Company AuditionsSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 9:00 AMMidway Dance Studio
    • US Spring PlaySignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMMidway - Black Box - Black Box
    Sunday - April 30, 2017
    • MS Band to Disney WorldSignup for an alert reminder. Orlando, FL

 

nochange,nochange
powered by finalsite